Hacienda de San RafaelHacienda de San Rafael

book online

PRIVACY

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Circulation of these Data and by repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we inform you of the following aspects:

Who is responsible for your data processing?

Company name:  BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L.

NIF/CIF:              B91388611        

Adress:               C/ Corral del Rey; 12, 41004 Sevilla

Contact:             Daniela Coll

Phone:               954 500 943

Email:               clients@benchamark-capital.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Your data will be collected exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with such purposes. BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. treats the information you provide us to provide the requested service and perform billing. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile. The data obtained through our video surveillance system are treated for the purpose of video surveillance of our facilities and resources.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and expire the legal terms that correspond according to Regulation.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is given by the need for the execution of a contract when requesting our services.

In the cases of subscription (newsletter, congratulations, commercial communications, etc.) the treatment is legitimated by our legitimate interest (a), while the contractual relationship lasts, and by the consent granted by the interested party (b), when it ends said contract. The execution of the training contract is not subject to obtaining the consent of letters (a) and (b).

The answers to requests for information made from the forms on this website are legitimized by the consent granted by the interested party.

In the case of our Video Surveillance system, the legitimacy for the treatment of images is given by the legitimate interest, in accordance with Law 5/2014, of April 4, on Private Security. 

The answer to our questionnaires and delivery of personal data on your part is not mandatory. However, the refusal will mean the non-provision or inability to access the service for which they were requested. Likewise, data may be provided voluntarily with the objective that the services offered can be provided in an optimal way.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. We are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected and right to the portability of the data.

To do this, you can contact BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L., either by mail or by email, which is provided above. It also has the right to the portability of the data that is processed in an automated way.

At any time, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted.

To verify the authenticity of the applications, a document proving your identity will be necessary, and you will have to expressly indicate the right you want.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data.

BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims (Right to Limitation of Treatment).

In accordance with article 12.5 of the RGPD, in the event that the requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially due to their repetitive nature, we may charge a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs incurred to facilitate the information or communication or perform the requested action.

You have the right to complain to the Control Authority (AEPD).

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to other companies of the business group for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of personal data of clients, potential customers, suppliers, employees and candidates. In addition, they will also be communicated to advisers / s, banking entities, public administration with competence in the subject matter (National Police Corps). All these companies will always be directly related to BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. informs you that your personal data can be transferred internationally to countries that comply with the RGPD regulations or are covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement. Information available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/Individuals-in-Europe BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. In some cases, you can use "cloud data" services with companies such as: Google LLC, Microsoft Corporation, Dropbox, Inc., and Apple Inc.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data we deal with at BENCHAMARK CAPITAL SL come from the form on our website and / or from the data that you have provided to us through the various means of communication (paper forms, telephone calls, emails, surveys, personal interviews, etc.) and video surveillance cameras, or other companies of the group BENCHAMARK CAPITAL SL, or have been delivered by hand by yourself.

The categories of data that are treated are:

o Identification data.

o Postal or electronic addresses.

o Economic data.

o Payroll, Personnel and Human Resources data.

o Video surveillance


In BENCHAMARK CAPITAL S.L. Specially protected data is not processed

Follow us#corraldelrey

Follow us#hacysanrafael

visit website
visit website